AOE RISE OF ROME HD (PROBLEM)

 diewarturo


Gruppe: Standard Mitgliedschaft
Beigetreten am: 20. Dezember 2017
Beiträge:1
Geschrieben 3. Januar 2018 - 19:10
HI, I CAN PLAY AOE RISE OF ROME IN HD WITHOUT PROBLEMS, BUT MY FRIEND HAS A PROBLEM, WHEN WE LET'S START A GAME, APPEARS THE MESSAGE: "Could not initialize graphics system. Make sure that your video card and driver are compatible with DirectDraw". HE HAS A CORE I7 LAPTOP, WITH NVIDIA GF 2GB, RESOLTION 1920X1080.
PLEASE ANYBODY HAS A SOLUTION?

HOLA, PUEDO JUGAR AOE RISE OF ROME EN HD SIN PROBLEMAS, PERO MI AMIGO TIENE UN PROBLEMA, CUANDO INICIAMOS UNA PARTIDA, APARECE EL MENSAJE: "No se pudo inicializar el sistema de gráficos. Asegúrese de que su tarjeta de video y su controlador sean compatibles con DirectDraw ". TIENE UNA LAPTOP CORE I7, CON NVIDIA GF 2GB, RESOLUCIÓN 1920X1080.
POR FAVOR, ALGUIEN TIENE UNA SOLUCION?
Link | Antworten | Zitieren
 junkyver


Gruppe: Standard Mitgliedschaft
Beigetreten am: 20. August 2016
Beiträge:1
Geschrieben 5. Mrz 2018 - 07:21
TENGO EL MISMO PROBLEMA, HAS ENCONTRADO SOLUCION?
Link | Antworten | Zitieren
 Gerarocher


Gruppe: Standard Mitgliedschaft
Beigetreten am: 30. Mai 2015
Beiträge:21
Geschrieben 1. Juli 2018 - 09:49
si
jugar en ******
ahi hay mas jugadores que en voobly
Link | Antworten | Zitieren
 +Gallas


Gruppe: System Operator
Beigetreten am: 25. Mai 2011
Beiträge:2514
Editiert 1. Juli 2018 - 12:43 von +Gallas
It could be his videocard cannot render in that resolution, if a game is not set in 32bit color mode.
In game settings at menu he can adjust those.
https://help.voobly.com/display/vkb/KB1040+Solve+known+compatibility+issues+on+Windows+8+and+above
and/or [You must login to view link]
(the menu is a bit different for aoe1, but the key settings are same)

Also make sure his legacy windows component is enabled:
[You must login to view link]



Link | Antworten | Zitieren
[1]
Zeigt an 1 - 4 de 4 Beiträge
Springe zu Forum: